25 S Beach Road, Hobe Sound, FL 33455 (MLS# A11239207)


$16,000,000
25 S Beach Road
Hobe Sound, FL 33455
MLS# A11239207
Status: Closed
6 beds  |  7 baths  |  6838 sqft


Photo 1
  1 / 34  
Photo 1 Photo 2 Photo 3 Photo 4 Photo 5 Photo 6 Photo 7 Photo 8 Photo 9 Photo 10 Photo 11 Photo 12 Photo 13 Photo 14 Photo 15 Photo 16 Photo 17 Photo 18 Photo 19 Photo 20 Photo 21 Photo 22 Photo 23 Photo 24 Photo 25 Photo 26 Photo 27 Photo 28 Photo 29 Photo 30 Photo 31 Photo 32 Photo 33 Photo 34

Property Description
A move-in ready and fully furnished Oceanfront estate on Jupiter Island is available for purchase. This home, hidden beyond a Banyan tree canopy entrance, features 1.83-acres and a sprawling 200’ of beach frontage that allows for expansive outdoor space and privacy. Feel secure knowing the property has been completely remodeled from top to bottom with quality materials, finishes, and fixtures, including Impact Glass windows and doors, a Generator, new AC systems, and Roofs less than ten years old. Enjoy this Jupiter Island estate with ocean views, a large oceanside pool, a motorized louvered pergola, and a well-equipped outdoor kitchen.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2022-07-18
Status: Closed
Original List Price: 18500000
Sold Price: $16,000,000
Current Price: $16,000,000
Occupant Type: Call Listing Agent
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Martin
County Parish Name: Martin
Street Number: 25
Street Direction Prefix: S
Street Name: Beach
Street Suffix: Road
City Name: Hobe Sound
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 33455
Postal Zip: 33455
Subdivision Name: Jupiter Island
Area: 5030
Geographic Area: PB17
Parcel Number: 353842009085020907
Zoning: RES
Directions: I-95 OR US 1 TO BRIDGE ROAD. BRIDGE ROAD EAST TO SOUTH BEACH ROAD. GO SOUTH ON SOUTH BEACH ROAD, RESIDENCE IS ON THE EAST SIDE OF THE STREET.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 6
Bathrooms Total: 7
Bathrooms Full: 6
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 6838
Living Area Main: 6056
Year Built: 1965
Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Lot Size Area: 66859
Lot Size Acres: 1.53
Lot Size Dimensions: 200'x317'201'x350'
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 200
Stories Total: 1
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: Yes
Financial Information
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 130514
Tax Year: 2021
Tax Legal Description: ISLAND BEACH REVISED PLAT 2 S 15' OF LOT 209 BLK 85 & LOT 210 & 211 (LESS S40') BLK 86
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2023-05-31T18:28:29Z
Major Change Type: Status Change
Status Change Date: 2023-06-01
Under Contract Date: 2023-03-12
Close Date: 2023-05-31
Close Price: 16000000
Buyer Financing: Cash
Pool Size Details
Pool Size (WxL): 16x34
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Permanent Generator: Whole House
Buyer Details
Country of Origin: United States
Intended Use: Primary Residence
Buyer State: Florida
Zip Code: 33455
Concessions
Seller Concessions: No
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 2642.01
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 3538
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 371768333
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal Dining; Kitchen Dining
Exterior Features: Built-in Barbecue
Flooring: Ceramic Tile; Marble; Wood
Parking Features: Circular Driveway; Driveway; Detached; Detached Garage; Garage
Property Condition: Resale
Appliances: Dishwasher; Dryer; Gas Range; Ice Maker; Microwave; Refrigerator; Washer
Architectural Style: Other
Construction Materials: CBS
Cooling: Central Air
Heating: Central
Interior Features: Bar; Bedroom Layout - Split; Bedroom Layout - Stacked; Closet Cabinetry; Entrance Foyer; French Doors; High Ceilings; Pantry; Walk-In Closet(s); Wet Bar
Levels: One
Listing Terms: Cash
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Pets Allowed: No Restrictions
Pool Features: In Ground
Possession: Negotiable
Restrictions: No Restrictions
Roof: Wood; Shake
Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
Sewer: Septic Tank
Tax Information: City/County
Water Access: Other
Water Source: Public
Water View: Ocean
Waterfront Features: Ocean Front
Window Features: Sliding
Showing Requirements: Call Listing Agent
Contingencies: Inspection
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Dining Room; Family Room; Kitchen; Laundry; Living Room; Maid/In-Law Quarters; Master Bedroom
Acreage Description: 1 To Less Than 2 Acre Lot
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Family Room34.0014.60
Master Bedroom22.6016.50
Dining Room20.0012.70
Kitchen30.1020.70
Living Room27.9018.60
Bedroom 216.0015.00
Maid/In-Law Quarters
Laundry

IDX
Listing Office: William Raveis Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: September - 09 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.