121 Lagoon, New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169 (MLS# A12114917)


$610,000
121 Lagoon
New Smyrna Beach, FL 32169
MLS# A12114917
2 beds  |  3 baths  |  2021 sqft


Multi-level exterior featuring a shingled roof, a paved driveway, and an upper-level balcony with a metal railing
  1 / 50  
Multi-level exterior featuring a shingled roof, a paved driveway, and an upper-level balcony with a metal railing Waterfront exterior featuring a balcony, stone-veneer chimneys, and immediate access to a private boat slip Waterfront property featuring a private wooden dock with integrated lighting, expansive manicured lawn, established palm trees, and multi-unit residential structures with screened-in porches and masonry chimneys Swimming pool featuring a multi-level deck, concrete hardscaping, perimeter fencing, and integrated handrails Private wood-plank dock featuring an expanded platform, built-in fish cleaning station, and direct water access Exterior entrance featuring a brick facade, vertical panel siding, a private courtyard with concrete paving, an ornamental metal-framed door with a sidelight, and a decorative fabric awning Exterior entry featuring a multi-tonal brick facade, vertical wood-panel siding, a custom door with decorative glass inlay, an arched fabric awning, and a wall-mounted lantern-style fixture Hallway featuring wood-finish flooring, white six-panel interior doors, decorative basket-weave light fixtures, and a fireplace with a wood mantel Entryway featuring wood-finish flooring, a six-panel door with decorative glass insert, a complementary side light, brass-tone hardware, and a woven basket-style ceiling fixture Six-panel interior door with brass-tone lever hardware, wood-finish flooring, two-story ceiling, white painted brick fireplace with a wood mantel, and suspended woven pendant light Dark teal vanity featuring a white countertop, gold-tone faucet, rectangular mirror with gold-tone frame, and three-light brass vanity fixture One-piece dual-flush toilet, wall-mounted metallic toilet paper holder, and wood-finish flooring Kitchen featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and mosaic tile backsplash Kitchen featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, decorative tile backsplash, and wood-finish flooring Kitchen featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, quartz countertops, a stone tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and gold-tone hardware Kitchen featuring a stone-surface island, wood-finish flooring, brass-tone hardware, stainless steel dishwasher, and pendant lighting Kitchen island with stone-finish countertop, undermount sink, brass-finish hardware, stainless steel dishwasher, and trio of woven pendant lights Living area featuring wood-finish flooring, white brick fireplace with a wood mantel, vaulted ceiling with a ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors Open-concept interior featuring wood-finish flooring, a kitchen peninsula with bar-style pendant lighting, stainless steel appliances, a painted brick fireplace with a wood mantel, and a staircase with a wooden handrail Open-concept living space featuring wood-finish flooring, white painted brick fireplace with a wood mantel, three-blade ceiling fan, and sliding glass doors Open-concept kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stone-surface countertops, and a textured glass tile backsplash Staircase featuring wood-finish treads and a matching handrail, expansive multi-story ceiling, full-height brick fireplace, natural woven pendant lighting, and interior glass-panel railings Photo 23 Room featuring wood-finish flooring, exposed wooden ceiling beam, built-in white cabinetry with integrated workspace, and expansive window with black trim Hallway featuring wood-finish flooring, a wooden handrail, and two woven pendant light fixtures Wood-finish flooring, multi-panel glass sliding doors, and ceiling-mounted light fixture with fan Photo 27 Waterfront property featuring multiple wooden boat docks and direct harbor access Covered balcony overlooking a private wooden dock, boat slips, and coastal waterway Waterfront property featuring private boat slips, direct canal access, a manicured lawn, and lush perimeter landscaping Room featuring wood-finish flooring, a three-blade metallic ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and neutral wall paint Bathroom featuring a dual-sink vanity with stone countertop, patterned tile flooring, a glass-enclosed shower with subway tile surround, and recessed lighting Double vanity featuring white shaker-style cabinetry, stone-surface countertop, integrated dual sinks, recessed ceiling lighting, and patterned floor tile Wood-finish flooring, exposed natural wood ceiling beam, white cabinetry with dark countertop, and staircase railing featuring glass panels with wood accents Full bathroom featuring a glass-enclosed tub with patterned tile surround, integrated shower shelving, vanity with a light-toned countertop, and dark-toned floor tiling Wood-finish flooring, gold-tone ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and large sliding glass doors Room featuring wood-finish flooring, sliding glass doors, and a modern three-blade ceiling fan with integrated lighting Wood-finish flooring, crisp neutral wall paint, white wainscoting, gold-tone ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and dual wall-mounted gold-tone sconces Wood-finish flooring, white wall molding, brushed gold ceiling fan with integrated lighting, and dual wall-mounted sconces Room featuring wood-finish flooring, chair rail molding, a multi-blade ceiling fan, and double-door closet cabinetry Garage interior featuring a sectional roll-up door, sealed concrete flooring, and linear fluorescent overhead lighting Photo 42 Vertical siding exterior featuring gabled rooflines, second-story balconies with white railings, concrete driveways, and integrated garage doors Multi-level exterior featuring stone veneer chimneys, screened-in ground level porches, elevated white railings, and shingle roofing Photo 45 Vertical-siding exterior featuring a second-story balcony with a white railing, an attached garage with a sectional door, a decorative stone-patterned driveway, and an enclosed courtyard with a white vinyl gate In-ground swimming pool with tiered entry steps, enclosed by metal perimeter fencing, surrounded by a concrete pool deck and mature palm trees Exterior view featuring a mid-century modern brick facade with an asymmetric roofline, central chimney, and glass-paneled entry door, complemented by a private swimming pool with concrete decking and a perimeter fence Private multi-slip wooden dock featuring pilings and direct deep-water access Wood-decked pier featuring a built-in outdoor prep station with a sink and stone-composite countertop, surrounded by dense perimeter vegetation

Property Description
Rare deeded private boat slip with direct Intracoastal Waterway access! Venetian Villas: The Ultimate Waterfront Lifestyle. Wake up to breathtaking sunrises, spend your days fishing or watching dolphins play and pelicans dive from your private boat slip, and unwind at the exclusive community pool and clubhouse. This rare 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome features a light-filled open layout, a well-appointed kitchen, and multiple outdoor spaces perfect for soaking in scenic water views. Ideally located minutes from the beach, Flagler Avenue, and Canal Street, this villa delivers the best of New Smyrna Beach living. Property Highlights: Boater’s Paradise: Private boat slip with direct Intracoastal access. Nature at Your Door: Frequent sightings of dolphins and diving pelicans. Spacious Layout: 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath floor plan with abundant natural light. Primary Suite: Peaceful upstairs retreat with stunning water vistas. Premium Amenities: Access to a beautifully maintained community pool and clubhouse. Prime Location: Minutes from the beach, historic Canal Street, and Flagler Avenue dining. There are no warranties expressed or implied. All measurements are approximate. Sq. footage received from the tax rolls. All information recorded in the MLS is intended to be accurate but can not be guaranteed. Buyer should check zoning for rental restriction.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Comp Sale YN: No
Listing Date: 2026-10-29
Status: Active
Original List Price: 610000
List Price: $610,000
Current Price: $610,000
Occupant Type: Owner
Location and Legal
Country: United States
County Or Parish: Volusia
County Parish Name: Volusia
Street Number: 121
Street Name: Lagoon
City Name: New Smyrna Beach
State Or Province: FL
Postal Code: 32169
Postal Zip: 32169
Subdivision Name: VENETIAN VILLAS
Area: 5940 - Other Florida County
Geographic Area: Other
Parcel Number: 741711000260
Zoning: R4
Flood Zone: AE
Directions: From US 1, take Washington St. east onto the North Causeway, turn left onto Quay Assisi, Right into Venetian Villas and go into the right loop.
General Property Information
Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
Bedrooms Total: 2
Bathrooms Total: 3
Bathrooms Full: 2
Bathrooms Half: 1
Building Area Main: 2021
Living Area Main: 1577
Year Built: 1983
Garage YN: 1
Attached Garage YN: 1
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Senior Community YN: No
Waterfront YN: 1
Water Frontage Feet: 20
Outdoor Living Spaces YN: Yes
Stories Total: 2
Direction Faces: West
Pool Private YN: No
Financial Information
Association YN: 1
Association Fee: 465
Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
Estimated Monthly Assoc Recurring Fee: 465
Membership Fee Required YN: No
Tax Annual Amount: 8111
Tax Year: 2025
Tax Legal Description: LOT 26 VENETIAN VILLAS MB 38 PGS 13-14 PER OR 2633 PG 0421 PER OR 7401 PG 3398 PER OR 7401 PG 3399 PER OR 7558 PG 3210 PER OR 7765 PG 2622
Entry Information
Entry Level: 1
Boat and Dock Information
Dock: Yes
Dock Details: Community Boat Dock
Price Calculations
Current Price To SqFt: 386.81
Section Details
Parcel Number MLX: 7417
Status Change Information
Major Change Timestamp: 2026-10-29T04:00:00Z
Major Change Type: New Listing
Status Change Date: 2026-10-30
Originating Details
Originating System Key: 568991319
Originating System ID: M00000151
Property Features
Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility
Dining Area: Dining/Living Room; Snack Bar/Counter
Flooring: Tile; Wood
Parking Features: Driveway; Golf Cart Garage; Guest; Attached; Attached Garage; Garage
Appliances: Dishwasher; Electric Range; Microwave; Refrigerator
Water Heater Details: Electric Water Heater
Boat and Dock Features: Deeded Dock
Construction Materials: Brick; Frame; Other
Cooling: Central Air
Association Type: Homeowner Association
Heating: Central
Levels: Two
Listing Terms: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA Loan
Pets Allowed YN: Yes
Possession: Close Of Escrow; Negotiable
Restrictions: See Remarks
Roof: Shingle
Sewer: Public Sewer
Tax Information: City/County; Other Exemption
Water Access: Other
Water Source: Public
Water View: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Ocean
Waterfront Features: Intracoastal; Lagoon; Ocean Front
Showing Requirements: 24 Hour Notice; Appointment Only; Listing Agent Must Accompany; Showing Service
Outdoor Living Spaces: Balcony; Porch
Balcony Details: Balcony - Open
Porch Details: Porch - Screened
Room Types: Bedroom 2; Bedroom 3; Den; Dining Room; Kitchen; Living Room; Master Bedroom
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Dining Room9.006.00
Living Room12.0016.00
Kitchen13.0012.00
Master Bedroom12.0015.00
Bedroom 212.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0017.00
Den12.0017.00

IDX
Listing Office: Barsottelli Prime Real Estate
Source MLS Verified

Last Updated: November - 01 - 2026

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright 2026 Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.